Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Thursday September 19, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball - Men's pick-up basketball
 
Friday September 20, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
Saturday September 21, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer, ages 3-4
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Penner Croquet Group
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer Kindergarten
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 3rd and 4th Grade Boys
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 3rd and 4th Grade Girls
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 5th and 6th Grade Boys
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 5th and 6th Grade Girls
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer, grades 1-2
 
Monday September 23, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Field Hockey, Girls (Grades 3-5) - Field Hockey, Girls (Grades 3-5)
 
Tuesday September 24, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Flag Football (Grades 3-5) - Flag Football (grades 3-5)
 
Wednesday September 25, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
Thursday September 26, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Green Group
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball - Men's pick-up basketball
 
Friday September 27, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Green Group
 
Saturday September 28, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer, ages 3-4
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Green Group
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Lower Cape BR
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer Kindergarten
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 3rd and 4th Grade Boys
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 3rd and 4th Grade Girls
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 5th and 6th Grade Boys
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 5th and 6th Grade Girls
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer, grades 1-2
 
Sunday September 29, 2019
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Green Group
 
Monday September 30, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Field Hockey, Girls (Grades 3-5) - Field Hockey, Girls (Grades 3-5)
 
Tuesday October 1, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Flag Football (Grades 3-5) - Flag Football (grades 3-5)
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Gentle Flow Yoga (Ages 18+) - Gentle Flow Yoga
 
Wednesday October 2, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Stony Brook Sports Month (grades K-2) - Stony Brook Sports Month
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club - No race
 
Thursday October 3, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball - Men's pick-up basketball
 
Friday October 4, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club - No race
 
Saturday October 5, 2019
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM    Tennis, Adult Turbo (Fall Session) - Adult Turbo Tennis
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer, ages 3-4
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Youth tennis lessons (Fall) - Youth Tennis ( Ages 7-9)
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball (18+) - Pickleball
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer Kindergarten
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Youth tennis lessons (Fall) - Youth Tennis (Ages 4-6)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 3rd and 4th Grade Boys
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 3rd and 4th Grade Girls
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 5th and 6th Grade Boys
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 5th and 6th Grade Girls
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer, grades 1-2
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth tennis lessons (Fall) - Youth Tennis ( Ages 10-13)
 
Monday October 7, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Field Hockey, Girls (Grades 3-5) - Field Hockey, Girls (Grades 3-5)
 
Tuesday October 8, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Flag Football (Grades 3-5) - Flag Football (grades 3-5)
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Gentle Flow Yoga (Ages 18+) - Gentle Flow Yoga
 
Wednesday October 9, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Stony Brook Sports Month (grades K-2) - Stony Brook Sports Month
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club - No race
 
Thursday October 10, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    Hometown Lacrosse Clinics
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball - Men's pick-up basketball
 
Friday October 11, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club - No race
 
Saturday October 12, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer, ages 3-4
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Lower Cape BR
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball (18+) - Pickleball
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer Kindergarten
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 3rd and 4th Grade Boys
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 3rd and 4th Grade Girls
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 5th and 6th Grade Boys
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 5th and 6th Grade Girls
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer, grades 1-2
 
Monday October 14, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Field Hockey, Girls (Grades 3-5) - Field Hockey, Girls (Grades 3-5)
 
Tuesday October 15, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Flag Football (Grades 3-5) - Flag Football (grades 3-5)
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Gentle Flow Yoga (Ages 18+) - Gentle Flow Yoga
 
Wednesday October 16, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Stony Brook Sports Month (grades K-2) - Stony Brook Sports Month
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club - No race
 
Thursday October 17, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM    Hometown Lacrosse Clinics
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Men's Pick-Up Basketball - Men's pick-up basketball
 
Friday October 18, 2019
6:30 AM - 5:15 PM    Senior Striders - Senior Striders, 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Tennis - Senior Tennis 2019
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club
 
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM    Running Club (Grades 2-6) - Running Club - No race
 
Saturday October 19, 2019
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM    Tennis, Adult Turbo (Fall Session) - Adult Turbo Tennis
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer, ages 3-4
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Youth tennis lessons (Fall) - Youth Tennis ( Ages 7-9)
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball (18+) - Pickleball
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer Kindergarten
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Youth tennis lessons (Fall) - Youth Tennis (Ages 4-6)
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 3rd and 4th Grade Boys
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 3rd and 4th Grade Girls
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 5th and 6th Grade Boys
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer - Grades 3-6 - Soccer, 5th and 6th Grade Girls
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer (Age 3 - Grade 2) - Soccer, grades 1-2
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth tennis lessons (Fall) - Youth Tennis ( Ages 10-13)